Victorian Branch News

VicLogo

 To join the Victorian Branch, you must also be a financial of the national body, the Australorp Club of Australia Inc.            

 Potential Victorian Members can contact:

Darren Macfarlane

Secretary  - Australorp Club Victoria

59 Scenic Road

Warragul Vic. 3820

03 5623 2880

email: macfarlaned@nex.net.au

VICTORIAN AUSTRALORP CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
2018 RESULTS

Standard Black Cockerel
1st Kevin Collins
2nd Charles Smith
3rd Kevin Collins
Standard Black Pullet
1st Kevin Collins
2nd Charles Smith
3rd Kevin Collins
4th Charles Smith
5th Kevin Collins
BEST STANDARD BLACK  Cockerel owned by Kevin Collins
RESERVE STANDARD BLACK Pullet wned by Kevin Collins

Standard Blue Cockerel
1st Macfarlane Family
2nd Henry Lawrence
Standard Blue Pullet
Macfarlane Family
CHAMPION BLUE STANDARD Cockerel owned by Macfarlane Family

Standard White Cock
1st Macfarlane Family
2nd Macfarlane Family
3rd Macfarlane Family
4th Macfarlane Family
Standard White Hen
1st Macfarlabe Family
Standard White Cockerel
1st Macfarlane Family
2nd Henry Lawrence
3rd Henry Lawrence
4th Henry Lawrence
Standard White Pullet
1st Macfarlane Family
CHAMPION WHITE STANDARD Cockerel owned by Macfarlane Family

Black Bantam Cock
1st Michael Lloyd
2nd Macfarlane Family
3rd Kevin Collins
Black Bantam Hen
1st Irene Askew
2nd Kane Davis
3rd Kevin Collins
4th Graham Coats
5th Macfarlane Family
Black Bantam Cockerel
1st Kane Davis
2nd Kane Davis
3rd Kane Davis
4th Roco Ryan
5th Kevin Collins
Black Bantam Pullet
1st Kane Davis
2nd Macfarlane Family
3rd Kane Davis
4th Kane Davis
5th Kane Davis
CHAMPION BLACK BANTAM  Pullet owned by Kae Davis
RESERVE BLACK BANTAM Cockerel owned by Kane Davis


Bantam Blue Cock
1st Kris Hands
Bantam Blue Hen
1st Karen BowdenB
Bantam Blue Cockerel
1st Karen Bowden
Bantam Blue Pullet
1st Kris Hands
2nd Karen Bowden
3rd Karen Bowden
4th Karen Bowden
CHAMPION BLUE BANTAM Pullet owned by Kris Hands

Bantam White Hen
1st Karen Bowden
2nd Karen Bowden
Bantam White Cockerel
1st Macfarlane Family
Bantam White Pullet
1st Karen Bowden
2nd Karen Bowden
3rd Karen Bowden
4th Macfarlane Family
CHAMPION WHITE BANTAM Cockerel owned by Macfarlane Family
BEST BLUE IN SHOW  Cockerel owned by Macfarlane Family
BEST WHITE IN SHOW Bantam Cockerel owned by Macfarlane Family
CHAMPION AOC IN SHOW Standard Blue Cockerel owned by
Macfarlane Family


Bantam Exhibition Pair of Females
1st Irene Askew
2nd Graham Coats

Bantam Mated Pairs
1st Graham Coats
2nd Kevin Collins
3rd Macfarlane Family

AWARDS
SUPREME AUSTRALORP IN SHOW Kane Davis
RESERVE AUSTRALORP IN SHOW Kevin Collins
BEST MALE IN SHOW Kevin Collins
BEST FEMALE IN SHOW Kane Davis
BEST COCK IN SHOW Michael Lloyd
BEST HEN IN SHOW Irene Askew
BEST COCKEREL IN SHOW Kevin Collins
BEST PULLET IN SHOW Kane Davis
CHAMPION AOC Macfarlane Family
BEST BLUE IN SHOW Macfarlane Family
BEST WHITE IN SHOW Macfarlane Family
CHAMPION JUNIOR BIRD IN SHOW  Rocco Ryan
RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR BIRD IN SHOW Rocco Ryan
OPEN ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD Henry Lawrence
JUNIOR ENCOURAGMENT AWARD Sam Platt
BEST STANDARD BIRD IN SHOW Kevin Collins
RESERVE STANDARD BIRD IN SHOW Kevin Cillons
BEST STANDARD BLACK Kevin Collins
RESERVE STANDARD BLACK Kevin Collins
BEST STANDARD BLUE Macfarlane Family
BEST STANDARD WHITE Macfarlane Family
BEST BANTAM IN SHOW Kane Davis
RESERVE BANTAM IN SHOW Kane Davis
BEST BLACK BANTAM Kane Davis
RESERVE BLACK BANTAM Kane Davis
BEST BLUE BANTAM  Kris Hands
BEST WHITE BANTAM Macfarlane Family
BEST MATED PAIR  Graham Coats
BEST EXHIBITION PAIR OF FEMALES  Irene Askew

 

 

 

 

 


 

 
 If you have any feedback on how we can make our new website better please do contact us and we would like to hear from you. 
 
  Site Map