PAST CHAMPION AUSTRALORPS
from the Australian Australorp Titles

 


1999- Judge: Bob Jarvis - Qld
Venue: Caboolture Qld

Champion  ~  Henry Surtees  

Large - Henry Surtees (Qld)    

Bantam - Adam Jannusch (Qld)    

Entries: 46


 2000 - Judge: Phillip Tisdell  NSW
Venue: Caboolture Qld

Supreme  ~  Les Holton

Large - Les Holton (Qld)   

Reserve Large  - Les Holton (Qld)

Bantam - Adam Jannusch (Qld)    

Reserve Bantam - Adam Jannusch (Qld)

Entries: 78


 2001  - Judge: Graeme Essex  NSW
Venue: Caboolture Qld

Supreme  ~  Les Holton

Large - Les Holton (Qld)   

Reserve Large  - Les Holton (Qld)

Bantam -  Denis & Judy Lindley (Qld)   

Reserve Bantam - Summerell Bros. (Qld)

Entries: 91


 2002  - Judge: Alan Adnum  - NSW
Venue: Caboolture Qld 

Supreme  ~  Les Holton

Large - Les Holton (Qld)  

Reserve Large  - Les Holton (Qld)

Bantam -  Summerell Bros. (Qld)  

Reserve Bantam - Will Grove (NSW)

Entries: 135


 2003 -  Judge: Grahame Sharpe -  NSW
Venue: Caboolture Qld 

“The Bill Cox Memorial Show”

Supreme  ~  Hudson & Brown

Large - Hudson & Brown (NSW)  

Reserve Large  - Hudson & Brown (NSW)

Bantam -  Will Grove (NSW)   

Reserve Bantam  - Will Grove (NSW)

Entries: 177


 2004  -  Judge: Ray Connor -NSW
Venue: Caboolture Qld

Supreme  ~  Hudson & Brown

Large - Hudson & Brown (NSW)   

Reserve Large  - Les Holton (Qld)

Bantam -  Dowdle & Lucht (Qld)  

Reserve Bantam  - Summerell Bros (Qld)

Entries: 189


 2005 - Judge: Ben Williamson  - Qld
Venue: Caboolture Qld

Supreme  ~  Glenda Hurst-Butcher

Large - Glenda Hurst-Butcher (Qld)   

Reserve Large  - Hudson & Brown  (Qld)

Bantam -  Will Grove  (NSW)  

Reserve Bantam  - Will Grove  (NSW) 

Entries: 96


 2006  -  Judge: Phillip Tisdell  -  NSW
Venue: Beaudesert Qld 

Supreme  ~  Summerell Bros

Large - Patrick English (Qld)   

Reserve Large - Cameron Smith (NSW)

Bantam -  Summerell Bros (Qld)    

Reserve Bantam  - Summerell Bros (Qld)

Rare Breeds Judge: David Willis

Entries: 227


 2007  -  Judge: John Gibson  -  NSW
Venue: Beaudesert Qld 

Supreme  ~  Hudson & Brown

Large - Hudson & Brown (NSW)  

Reserve Large - Hudson & Brown (NSW)

Bantam -  Daryl Andrew  (Qld)   

Reserve Bantam  - Daryl Andrew (Qld)

Rare Breeds Judge: David Simons

Entries: 272


 Poultry 2008 - Canberra ACT

Judges: 
Ray Connor - NSW - Large

Denis Dowdle -Qld - Bantams

Supreme  ~ Graham Wright

Large  - Graham Wright (NSW)

Reserve Large  - Hudson & Brown (NSW)

Bantam  - Phillip Tisdell  (NSW)

Reserve Bantam  - Phillip Tisdell (NSW)

Entries: 230


 2009 - Judges: Kevin Collins - Vic  - Large

Barry Weatherstone -NSW - Bantams
Venue: Beaudesert Qld

Supreme  ~ Hudson & Brown

Large  - Hudson & Brown (NSW)

Reserve Large  - Malcolm Fowler (NSW)

Bantam  - Melissa Woodley (Qld)

Reserve Bantam  - Melissa Woodley (Qld)

Entries: 177


2010  -  Judge: Grahame Sharpe - NSW
Venue: Beaudesert Qld

Supreme  ~  Steve Higgins

Large - Steve Higgins (Qld)    

Reserve Large - Hudson & Brown (NSW) 

Bantam - Grahame & Esme Ellis (Qld)     

Reserve Bantam  - Denis Dowdle & Rod Lucht (Qld)

Entries: 228


2011  Judge:  Norm Black  - NSW
Venue: Ipswich Qld

Supreme ~  Peter D'Arcy

Large -  Peter D'Arcy (NSW)

Reserve Large -  Hudson & Brown (NSW)

Bantam - Doug Freeman (Qld)

Reserve Bantam - Doug Freeman (Qld)

Entries: 188


 

Poultry 2012 - Canberra ACT 
Judges: Kym Hebberman - SA - Large
Ross Summerell - Qld - Bantams

Supreme ~ Hudson & Brown

Large - Hudson & Brown (NSW)

Reserve Large - Charles Smith (Vic)

Bantam - Robert Forest (NSW)

Reserve Bantam - Ross & Karen Young (Qld)

Entries: 221


 

2013 Judge: Henry Surtees - Qld
Venue: Dubbo NSW

Supreme ~  George Norman

Large - George Norman (Vic)

Reserve Large - Ray Connor (NSW)

Bantam - George Norman (Vic)

Reserve Bantam - Rory Shepherd (Vic) - Junior Exhibitor

Entries: 201


2014 Judge: Michael Holmes - Vic
Venue: Dubbo NSW

Supreme ~  Robert Scott

Large -  Peter Ubrhien (NSW)

Reserve Large - Hudson & Brown (NSW)

Bantam - Robert Scott (NSW)

Reserve Bantam - Wendy & Ross Summerell (Qld.)

Entries: 240


 2015 Judge: Bob Forrest - NSW

Venue: Dubbo NSW

Supreme ~  Phillip Holton

Large -  Ian Birchell

Reserve Large - Audrey Jeffreys

Bantam - Phillip Holton

Reserve Bantam - Michael Sheil
_______________________________________________________________________________________________



 

 

 


 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 
 If you have any feedback on how we can make our new website better please do contact us and we would like to hear from you. 
 
  Site Map