Australorp National Titles 2018
held
Royal Canberra Poultry Show

 
The Titles were held in conjuction with the Royal Canberra Poultry Show on June 9th and 10th. This was an extremely successful show. The Royal Canberra Poultry Committee did a fantastic job with every aspect of the show. Thank you to our Judges Mr James Bishop and Mr John Graveur.

Australorp Standard Black Cock
1st Gary Rawlings NSW
2nd Peter D'Arcy NSW
3rd Gary Rawlings NSW

Australorp Standard Black Hen
1st Peter Ubrihien  NSW
2nd Peter D'Arcy NSW
3rd Sohier Family NSW

Australorp Standard Black Cockerel
1st Damian Wilson SA
2nd Charles Smith Vic
3rd George & Faye Norman Vic
4th Malcolm Fowler NSW
5th Carolyn Donnelly NSW
HC Damian Wilson SA
HC Peter D'Arcy NSW

Australorp Standard Black Pullet
1st Damian Wilson SA
2nd Stephen Glenday NSW
3rd George & Faye Norman Vic
4th Damian Wilson SA
HC Damien & Jayne Cooper NSW
HC Kevin Collins Vic
HC Kevin Colins Vic
HC Stephen Glenday

Australorp Standard Blue or White Cockerel
1st David Morley Qld
2nd George & Faye Norman Vic
3rd Audrey Jeffreys NSW

Australorp Standard Blue or White Pullet
1st David Morley Qld
2nd David Morley Qld
3rd Audrey Jeffreys NSW
HC David Morley Qld

Australorp Bantam Black Cock
1st Peter Ubrihien NSW
2nd Kevin Collins Vic
3rd Rocco Ryan (Junior) Vic

Australorp Bantam Black Hen
1st Gabriel Munoz NSW
2nd Damien & Jayne Cooper NSW
3rd Aaron Boon

Australorp Black Bantam Cockerel
1st George and Faye Norman Vic
2nd Peter Ubrihien NSW
3rd Damian Wilson SA
4th Damian Wilson SA
5th George & Faye Norman Vic
6th Neville Chiselett
HC Peter Ubrihien NSW
HC Michael Sheil NSW

Australorp Black Bantam Pullet
1st Richard Whyte NSW
2nd Damien & Jayne Cooper
3rd Luke Scott
4th George & Faye Norman Vic
5th Paul Kahlefeldt NSW
6th Damian Wilson SA
HC Kevin Collins Vic
HC Damian Wilson SA

Australorp Blue Bantam Hen
1st Chris Bowler NSW
2nd Karen Bowden Vic
3rd Elyse Kennedy

Australorp Blue Bantam Cockerel
1st Chris Bowler NSW
2nd Neville Chiselett
3rd Bryan & Jared Galli NSW

Australorp Blue Bantam Pullet
1st Michael Sheil NSW
2nd Karen Bowden Vic
3rd Michael Sheil NSW

Australorp White Bantam Cock
1st Michael Sheil NSW

Australorp White Bantam Cockerel
1st Michael Sheil  NSW
2nd Kira McIntrye NSW

Australorp White Bantam Pullet
1st Karen Bowden Vic
2nd Karen Bowden Vic
3rd Karen Bowden Vic

SUPREME BIRD IN SHOW:  Standard Black Pullet Damian Wilson SA
RESERVE BIRD IN SHOW:  Standard Black Cockerel Damian Wilson SA
CHAMPION BANTAM OF SHOW: Black Cockerel George & Faye Norman Vic.
RESERVE BANTAM OF SHOW: Black Pullet Richard Whyte NSW
BEST STANDARD BLACK:  Black Pullet Damian Wilson SA
BEST STANDARD AOC: Blue Pullet David Morley QLD
BEST WHITE BANTAM: Michael Shiel NSW
BEST BLUE BANTAM: Chris Bowler NSW
BEST BLACK BANTAM: George & Faye Norman Vic
BEST COCK IN SHOW: Peter Ubrihien NSW
BEST HEN IN SHOW: Gabriel Munoz NSW
BEST COCKEREL IN SHOW: Damian Wilson SA
BEST PULLET IN SHOW: Damian Wilson SA
BEST STANDARD IN SHOW: Damian Wilson SA
RESERVE STANDARD IN SHOW: Damian Wilson SA
NOVICE: Chis Bowler NSW
JUNIOR CHAMPION : Rocco Ryan Vic
 
 If you have any feedback on how we can make our new website better please do contact us. We would like to hear from you. 
 
  Site Map