SYDNEY ROYAL EASTER SHOW
2018

POULTRY STANDARD SINGLE CLASSES - SOFT FEATHER - HEAVY

Australorp Black Cock
1st Ferris Family Partnership Glenorie NSW  (pen 555)
2nd Ferris Family Partnership Glenorie NSW  (pen 556)

Australorp Black Hen
1st Joshua Lane O'Connell NSW  (pen 558)

Australorp Black Cockerel
1st Dingo Valley Poultry Stud Wherrol Flat NSW (pen 564)
2nd George Norman Benalla Victoria (pen 563)
3rd Ferris Family Partnership Glenorie NSW (pen 560)

Australorp Black Pullet
1st Dingo Valley Poultry Stud Wherrol Flat NSW (pen 569)
2nd Mr George Norman Benalla Victoria (pen 572)
3rd Mr Georfe Norman Benalla Victoria (pen 571)

Best Standard Australorp Black Male
Dingo Valley Poultry Stud Wherrol Flat NSW (pen 564)

Best Standard Australorp Black Female
Dingo Valley Poultry Stud Wherrol Flat NSW (pen 569)

Champion Standard Australorp Black
Dingo Valley Poultry Stud Wherrol NSW (pen 569)

POULTRY BANTAM SINGLE CLASS SOFT FEATHER HEAVY

Australorp Black Cock
1st  Joshua Lane O'Connell NSW (pen 1325)
2nd Dennis Lane Kelso NSW (pen 1326)
3rd BraytonCannon Glenorie NSW (pen 1324

Australorp Black Hen
1st Joshua Lane O'Connell NSW (pen 1327)
2nd Brayton Cannon Glenorie NSW (pen1328)
3rd Brayton Cannon Glenorie NSW (pen 1329)

Australorp Black Cockerel
1st Dingo Valley Poultry Stud Wherrol NSW (pen 1334)
2nd George Norman Benalla Victoria (pen 1342)
3rd George Norman Benalla Victoria (pen 1340)
4th Dingo Valley Poultry Stude Wherrol NSW ( pen 1335)

Australorp Black Pullet
1st Dingo Valley Poultry Stud Wherrol NSW (pen 1360)
2nd George Norman Benalla Victoria (pen 1352)
3rd George Norman Benalla Victoria (pen 1354)
4th Dingo Valley Poultry Stud Wherrol NSW (pen 1362)
5th George Norman Benalla Victoria (pen 1351)

Best Bantam Australorp Black Male
Dingo Valley Poultry Stud Wherrol NSW (pen 1334)

Best Bantam Australorp Black Female
Dingo Valley Poultry Stud Wherrol NSW (pen 1360)

Champion Bantam Australorp Black
Dingo Valley Poulrty Stud Wherrol NSW (pen 1360)

POULTRY STANDARD SINGLE CLASS HEAVY

Australorp Blue Cockerel
1st David Morley Pomona Qld (pen 577)

Australorp Blue Pullet
1st George Norman Benalla Victoria (pen 582)
2nd David Morley Pomona Qld (pen 578)
3rd David Morley Pomona Qld (pen 579)

Best Standard Australorp Blue Male
David Morley Pomona Qld (pen 577)

Best Standard Australorp Blue Female
George Norman Benalla Victoria (pen 582)

Champion Standard Australorp Blue
George Norman Benalla NSW (pen 582)

POULTRY BANTAM SINGLE CLASS SOFT FEATHER HEAVY

Australorp Blue Cock
1st Jann Eason Cresent Head NSW (pen 1364)

 Australorp Blue Hen
1st Jann Eason Cresent Head NSW (pen 1365)
2nd Jann EasonCresent Head NSW (pen 1366)

Australorp Blue Cockerel
1st Vincentia High School Vincentia NSW (pen 1370)
2nd Jann Eason Cresent Head NSW (pen 1369
3rd Jann Eason Cresent Head NSW (pen 1368)

Australorp Blue Pullet
1st Dennis Lane Kelso NSW (pen 1377)
2nd Dennis Lane Kelso NSW (pen 1376)
3rd Jann Eason Cresent Head NSW (pen 1372)

Best Bantam Australorp Blue Male
Vincentia High School Vincentia NSW (pen 1370)

Best Bantam Australorp Blue Female
Dennis Lane Kelso NSW (pen 1377)

Champion Australorp Bantam Blue
Vincentia High School Vincentia NSW (pen 1370)

GRAND CHAMPION BIRD OF SHOW
Dingo Valley Stud Poultry Wherrol NSW (pen 1360












 
 
 
 If you have any feedback on how we can make our new website better please do contact us. We would like to hear from you. 
 
  Site Map