NATIONAL AUSTRALORP TITLES
DUBBO
JUNE 17TH 2017
BY CLASS
Class 1 Black Cock (2 Entries)
1-Peter D'Arcy
2-Ian Birchall

Class 2 Black Hen (11 Entries)
1-Damien & Jayne Cooper (also RESERVE CHAMPION LARGE)
2-Kevin Collins
3-Peter D'Arcy

Class 3 Black Cockerel (23 Entries)
1-George Norman
2-Ian Birchall
3-Damien & Jayne Cooper
4-Ian Birchall
5-George Norman
Highly Commended George Norman

Class 4 Black Pullet (50 Entries)
1-George Norman(BEST FEMALE CHAMPION LARGE & BEST
IN SHOW)

2-Damien & Jayne Cooper
3-Damien & Jayne Cooper
4-Allan Hayne
5-Shannon Egan

Class 5 Blue Cock Large (Any other colour (1 Entry)
1-Matt Bell

Class 6 Blue Hen Large (Any other colour (7 Entries)
1-David Morely
2-David Morley

Class 7 Blue Cockerel Large (Any other colour 10 Entries)
1-Audrey Jeffreys
2-Kira McIntyre
3-Kira McIntyre
Highly Commended Michaela Wake

Class 8 Blue Large (Any other colour 11 entries)
1-Kira McIntyre
2-WendyMoy
3-Jessica Carrigan
Highly Commended Kira McIntyre

Claas 11 White Cockerel Large (Any other colour 1 entry)
1-Kira McIntyre

BANTAM RESULTS

Class 13 Black Cock ( 3 entries)
1- Brody Pettet
2-Kevin Collins

Class 14 Black Hen (7 entries)
1-Joy Howe
2-Kevin Collins
3.Joy Howe

Class 15 Black Cockerel (24 entries)
1-Maddie Cooper
2-Peter & Margaret Blake
3-Peter & Margaret Blake
4-Phil Holtobn
5-Phil Holton
Highly Commended
Phil Holton
Kevin Collins
Audrey Jeffreys

Class 16 Black Pullet (19 entries)
1-Phil Holton (Champion Bantam, Res Champion Best of Show)
2-Phil Holton
3-Phil Holton
4-Kevin Collins
5-George Norman
Highly Commended Phil Holton
Highly Comended Phil Holton

Class 17 Blue Cock ( 1 entry)
1-Kevin Collins

Class 18 Blue Hen (3 Entries)
1-Joy Howe
2-Joy Howe
3-Maddie Cooper

Class 19 Blue Cockerel (7 entries)
1-Maddie Cooper
2-Dennis Lane

Class 20 Blue Pullet (7 entries)
1-Matt Bell
2-Dennis Lane

Class 21 White Cock (1 entry)
1-Maddie Cooper (Champion White Bantan)

Class 23 White Cockerel (1 entry)
1-Kira McIntrye

Class 24 White Pullet
1-Maddie Cooper
2-Kira McIntyre

PAIRS AND TRIOS

Class 25 Large Black Breeding Trio (4 Entries)
1-Shannon Egan (Champion Breed Trio overall)

Class 27 Bantam Black Breeding Trio (3 entries)
1-Kevin Collins
2-Peter & Margaret Blake

Class 28 Bantam Any other Colour Breeding Tio ( 1 entry)
1-Dennis Lane

Class 29 Large Exhibition Pair Females (7 entries)
1-Shannon Egan (Champion Exhibition Pair Female)
2-Peter D'Arcy

Class 30 Bantam Exhibition Pair Females ( 1entry)
1-Joy Howe

BEST OF SHOW Large Black Pullet GEORGE NORMAN
RESERVE BEST OF SHOW Bantam Black Pullet PHIL HOLTON

JUDGE ROBERT SCOTT Many Thanks







 
 
 If you have any feedback on how we can make our new website better please do contact us. We would like to hear from you. 
 
  Site Map